Header Image
Home / Information / Staff

Staff

Andrew Mead, Headmaster
Kent Catchpole, Deputy Headteacher
Sylvia Haddrell, Assistant Headteacher
Gerry Halley-Gordon, Assistant Headteacher
Tony Perry, Assistant Headteacher

Andrew Hannaford, Head of Sixth Form/English Teacher
Kim Skinner, Deputy Head of Sixth Form/Head of Psychology
Deborah Rendell, Assistant Head of Sixth Form/Literacy Intervention
Andy Waters, Head of Agglestone House/Maths Teacher
Hannah Lang, Deputy Head of Agglestone House/History Teacher
Sally-Anne McCarthy, Head of Gault House/RE Teacher
Lucian Drane, Deputy Head of Gault House/Design and Technology Teacher

Sarah Collingwood, Head of Kimmeridge House/PE Teacher
Bradley Thomas, Deputy Head of Kimmeridge House/History Teacher
Matt Laishley, Head of Portland House/PE Teacher
Faye Cargill, Deputy Head of Portland House/English Teacher
Lisa Hocking, Head of Purbeck House/Drama Teacher
Joel Hampton, Deputy Head of Purbeck House/Maths and IT Teacher
John Sanders, Head of Wealden House/PE Teacher
Christine Harrison, Deputy Head of Wealden House/Geography Teacher

Shelley Adams, Teaching Assistant
Bernie Allen, Attendance Officer
Emily Atkins, Social Sciences/Maths Teacher
Andrea Ballard, Mathematics Teacher
Amanda Barnett, Teaching Assistant/SENDCO Support
Clare Barrett, SENDCO
Thomas Barrett, Head of Chemistry
Peter Bell, Minibus Driver
Jo Biddle, Deputy Head of Kimmeridge House/Admin Assistant for Science/Business Studies/DofE
Lisette Bonin-Casey, Geography Teacher
Stephanie Bonney, Science Teacher
Laura Booker, Assistant Head of 6th Form/Head of Sociology/H&SC
Clair Bossons, Librarian
Fiona Bowering, Teaching Assistant
Joanne Bowman, Ansbury Advisor
Darren Bowring, Network Manager
Rebecca Box, Teaching Assistant
Joe Brake, Head of English
Kate Brand, English Teacher
Kate Breakall, Pastoral Support Assistant/Admin Assistant for Social Sciences
Cathy Brown, Teaching Assistant
Sophie Burdon
, Languages Teacher
Carmen Burridge, Art Teacher
Alana Calton, Cleaner
Faye Cargill, Deputy Head of Portland House/English Teacher
Ele Carrier, Art/PE/Drama Teacher
Suzanne Case, Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
Jo Casson, Mathematics Teacher
Caroline Clark, School Office Manager
Simon Clarke, Music Teacher
Helen Coleman, Head of Business Studies
Michelle Collier, Mathematics Teacher
Sarah Collingwood, PE Teacher - Key Stage 3 Coordinator
Alison Colvin, Deputy Head of Wealden House/Admin Assistant for Mathematics/Humanities
Holly Connell, English Teacher - Key Stage 3 Coordinator
Simon Cook, Science Teacher
Stephen Coombes, Head of Technical Services
Ruth Coulstock, Lunchtime Supervisor
Eve Crocombe, Teaching Assistant
Katie Crowe, Teaching Assistant
Emily Curry, Teaching Assistant
Jack Daniels
, Learning Centre Teacher
Joanne Davies, Teaching Assistant
Christine Day, Teaching Assistant
Nichola Deacon, Learning Mentor (Mathematics)
Lisa Dean, Science Teacher
Cathryn Depper, Exam Invigilator
Celine Dombey, Languages Assistant
Mallory Dollerson, Learning Mentor (English)
Israel Douglas, Inclusion Base
Lucian Drane, Deputy Head of Gault House/Design and Technology Teacher
Lisa Drury, English Teacher
Lynda Dunnington, Art Teacher
Ann Edmunds, Cleaner
Julie Edwards, Examinations Officer
Lisa Edwards, Exam Invigilator
Danielle Elsdon, Science Teacher
Caroline Evans, English Teacher - Key Stage 5 Coordinator
Jennifer Everett, Head of Design and Technology
Alison Fall, Exam Invigilator
Cassandra Feltham, Pastoral Support Assistant - Gault House/MFL/ICT/D&T
Kirby Fitzpatrick, Lunchtime Supervisor/Exam Invigilator
Ian Forbes-Marshall, Cover Supervisor
Linda Fraser, Events Manager
Sian Frith, Head of Science
John Garner, English Teacher
Susan de Garis, Music Teacher
Natalie Garside, Exam Invigilator
Joanne Garnish
, Science Technician
Hannah Gartland, Sixth Form Support Manager/Admin Assistant for Social Sciences
Helen Gibb, Psychology/Sociology/H&SC Teacher
Phil Gibbs, Music Teacher
Naomi Gill, Head of PRE
Andrew Gillett
, Head of Media Studies
Marisol Gomez, Head of Spanish
Peter Gordon, Science Teacher
Andy Gower
, Head of Creative & Performing Arts
Joel Hampton, Deputy Head of Agglestone House/Mathematics Teacher
Andrew Hannaford, Head of Sixth Form/History Teacher
Joelle Harradine, Head of Mathematics
Thomas Harris, Cleaner
Christine Harrison, Geography Teacher
Kieren Hasler, Business Manager
Sarah Hatchard, Teaching Assistant
Lindsey Hawke-Davies, Exam Invigilator
Judith Hayward, Clerk to the Governors
Svetlana Hemming, Music Teacher
Heather Hewins, Art Teacher
Elisha Hill, Learning Centre Teacher
Angela Hirst-Da Silva
, Head of Media Studies
Lisa Hocking, Head of Purbeck House/Drama Teacher
Jonathan Hodge, RE Teacher
Amanda Hoole, Food Technology Teacher
Helen Hooper, Finance Officer
Grant Hopper, Catering Manager
John Howells, Mathematics Teacher
Graham Hurford, Mathematics Teacher - Key Stage 5 Coordinator
Catherine Iles, Pastoral Support Assistant - Agglestone House/Music/Dance/Drama
Louise Instone, Cover Manager
Eliane Jarvis, Teaching Assistant
Mark Jeffs, Science Teacher
Liam Jeffries, Teaching Assistant
Gemma Jenkinson, Pastoral Support Assistant - Portland House/English/Media

Kelly Jerrett, Teaching Assistant
Caroline Jewell, Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
Lesley Johnson, English Teacher
Caroline Kelly, Head of Dance
James Knightbridge
, Head of Kimmeridge House/Mathematics Teacher
Matt Laishley, Head of Portland House/PE Teacher
Hannah Lang, History Teacher
Ben Law, Head of PE
Kim Legg, Exam Invigilator
Carolyn Lench, Cover Supervisor
Kevin Lindsay, D&T Teacher - KS3 Coordinator
Ben Lum Kin, Performing Arts Technician/Instructor
Christine Makumborenga, Science Teacher - Combined Science Coordinator
Richard Maple, Caretaker
Tanya Markina, Mathematics Teacher
Coleen Matthews, Teaching Assistant
Kim McCarthy, Teaching Assistant/Deputy DSL
Sally-Anne McCarthy, Head of Gault House/RE Teacher/PSHE Coordinator
Verity McClelland, Teaching Assistant
Amanda Merritt, Lunchtime Supervisor
Natalie Midworth, Head of Drama
Heidi Miles, Admin Assistant - Senior Leadership Team
Stacey Morris, Admin Assistant - General
Sara Mudd, Media Teacher
Shirley Nebel, Cleaner
Rosalyn Noel, Lunchtime Supervisor
Karolina Nowak, Science Technician
Vicki Owen, Food Technology/Textiles Teacher
Marianne Packham, Design and Technology Teacher
Roger Packham, Design and Technology Teacher/Art Teacher
Andrew Painter, Head of Music
Sharon Parker, PA to Headmaster, HR
Dawn Parslow-Woolloff, Exam Invigilator
Kellee Patterson, Mathematics Teacher/ITT/NQT Coordinator
Emma Perry, Driver
Polly Phillips, Music Teacher
Camila Piombini, Languages Teacher
Jo Pires, Music Teacher
Lucie Popham
, MIS and Data Manager
Suzanne Potter, Teaching Assistant
Louise Pryor, Cleaning
Colette Pugh, Cover Supervisor
Rachel Pugh, Head of Food Technology
Ayesha Pyke, Science Teacher
Karen Ratcliffe, Catering Administrator
Lesley Rattew, Senior Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
Paul Read, Site Manager
Katia Reed, Learning Mentor (Mathematics)
Timothy Reed, English Teacher
Tarik Reghif, Computing/ICT Teacher/STEM Coordinator
Deborah Rendell, Assistant Head of Sixth Form (Literacy)
Gareth Richards, English/Geography Teacher
Claire Roff, Mathematics Teacher - Second in Department
Adele Rose, English Teacher & Literacy Co-ordinator - Second in Department
Denise Rose
, Reprographics
Peter Russell, PE Teacher
Celine Ruston, Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Michelle Ryall, Art Technician
Helen Sadler, Social Sciences Teacher
Rebecca Sainsbury, Cleaner
Bob Salter
, Head of Geography
John Sanders, Head of Wealden House/PE Teacher
Stephanie Schoemaker, Mathematics Teacher - Lead Practitioner
Shawn Seraphin, Cleaner/Exam Invigilator
Caroline Shepherd, Science Teacher - Head of Biology
Gina Sheppard, Cleaner
Carolyn Sherlock, Examinations Manager
Chris Sherwood, Science Teacher - Head of Physics
Debbie Simpson, Music Teacher
Kim Skinner, Deputy Head of Sixth Form/Head of Psychology
Joanna Smith, Cleaner
Stephanie Smith-Cooper, Exam Invigilator
Nicola Sneddon
, Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Spanos, PE Teacher/BTEC Sports Coordinator/Quality Nominee
Paula Stevens, Exam Invigilator
James Stockley, Head of Humanities/Head of History
Ross Summerson-Watson, Workshop Technician
Sue Swinburn, Food Technician
Adam Tettenborn, Head of Computing/ICT
Bradley Thomas, History Teacher - KS3 Coordinator
Claire Thomas, Cleaner
Nicola Thorne, Deputy Head of Wealden House/Admin Assistant for Mathematics/Humanities
Nicky Tucker, Work Related Learning/Receptionist
Tom Vallely, Music Teacher
Allan Varnfield
, Music Teacher
Abbey Veal
, Cleaner
Melanie Ventham, Science Teacher - Key Stage 3 Coordinator
Andy Vipond, English Teacher
Emma Ward, Languages Teacher
Bob Ward-Zinski, Business Studies Teacher
Suzanne Waters, SEN Admin Support
Andy Waters, Head of Agglestone House/Mathematics Teacher
Rob Watkins, Grounds Manager
Polly Way, History Teacher
John Wesley-Barker, Music Teacher
Geoff Westgate, Music Teacher
Luke Wetherall, IT Technician
Craig Whetton, IT Technician
Natalie Williams, Deputy Head Purbeck House/Admin Assistant for PE/Art/History/PSHE
Calvin Williams, Senior Laboratory Technician
Jacqui Wills, School Counsellor
Jake Wood, Teaching Assistant
Simon Wyatt, Geography Teacher
Matthew Young, Grounds Staff

For details of school governors, please click here.
Trade Union facilities time publication.

Top