Header Image
Home / Information / Extra-Curricular Activities

Extra-Curricular Activities

Lunchtimes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Football
Year: 9
Location: 3G pitch
Football
Year: 10
Location: 3G pitch
Football
Year: 7
Location: 3G pitch
Football
Year: 11
Location: 3G pitch
Football
Year: 8
Location: 3G pitch
Book club
Year: all
Staff: Mrs Drury
Location: Rm 313
Fitness club
Year: 10-13
Staff: Mrs Ryall
Location: Fitness suite
Manga club
Year: all
Week 1 only
Staff: Mrs Drury
Location: Rm 313
Fitness club
Year: 10-13
Staff: Mrs Ryall
Location: Fitness suite
Green Committee
Year: 12-13
Week 1 only
Location: Sixth Form Centre
Chess club
Year: all
Staff: Mr Reghif
Location: Rm 71
Chess club
Year: all
Staff: Mr Reghif
Location: Rm 71
Chess club
Year: all
Staff: Mr Reghif
Location: Rm 71
Chess club
Year: all
Staff: Mr Reghif
Location: Rm 71
Chess club
Year: all
Staff: Mr Reghif
Location: Rm 71
Lytchett Amnesty Club
Year: 9-13
Staff: Mrs McGee
Location: Rm 12
Green Fingers Club
Year: all
Week 1 only
Staff: Mr Reed
Location: Learning Centre
Green Fingers Club
Year: all
Week 2 only
Staff: Mr Reed
Location: Learning Centre
Christian Union
Year: all
Staff: Various
Location: Rm 33
Random Acts of Kindness
Year: 7-8
Staff: Mrs McGee
Location: Rm 12
Climate Change Club
Year: all
Staff: Miss Collier and Mr Brake
Location: Rm 10
Rainbow Alliance
Week 1 only
Year: all
Staff: Miss Clark
Location: Rm 92
Orchestra
Staff: Mr Painter
Location: Rm 52
Junior choir
Year: 7-9
Staff: Mrs Edwards
Location: Rm 52
Card and Board Game Club
Year: all
Staff: Mr Forbes-Marshall
Location: Rm 92
Manorzine
Year: all
Location: Rm 10
Gardening Club
Year: all
Staff: Mrs Collier
Location: Rm 2
STEM and Creativity Club
Year: all
Staff: Mr Regif and Mr Packham
Location: 68
Debate club
Year: all
Staff: Mrs Way
Location: Rm 214
Senior Choir
Year: 10-13
Staff: Mr Painter
Location: Rm 52

After School

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Voyellball
Year: all
Location: Sports hall
Junior band
Year: 7-9
Staff: Mr Clarke
Location: Rm 52
Filmosophy Club
Year: all
As advertised
Staff: Mrs McGee
Location: Rm 12
Senior band
Wind grades 3-8
Staff: Mr Painter
Location: Rm 52
Jazz band
By invitation
Staff: Mr Painter
Location: Rm 52
Robots and Computers Club
Year: all
Staff: Mr Reghif
Location: Rm 71
Wildlife Watchers Club
Year: all
Week 2 only
Staff: Mrs Collier
Location: Rm 31
Graphics Coursework
Year: 11
Staff: Mrs Everett and Mrs Packham
Location: Rm 80
BTEC Sport and GCSE PE Catch-up
Year: 10-11
Location: Rm 110
DofE
Year: 10/12
Staff: Mrs Popham & Mr Coombes
Location: Portland
Football
Year: 7
Location: 3G pitch
Netball
Year: all
Location: hard courts
Cookery club
Year: 7
Staff: Mrs Hoole
Location: Rm 63
Sixth Form Sport
Year: 12-13
Location: Sports hall/fitness suite
Art Club
Year: 7-8
Staff: Mrs Burridge
Location: Rm 57
Rugby
Year: 7-8, 11
Location: field
Cookery club
Year: 8
Week 2 only
Staff: Mrs Owen
Location: Rm 64
Fitness Suite
Year: 10-13
Staff: Mr Wyatt
GCSE Art Coursework
Year: 10-11
Staff: Various
Location: Rms 57, 58, 210
Badminton
Year: all
Location: Sports hall
Rugby
Year: all
Location: field
Handball
Year: all
Location: Sports hall

Top